Nawabshah

Pak Business Express Fares, Timing & Booking From Nawabshah

Pak Business Express departs Nawabshah Junction at 7:25 PM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a brief moment over 6 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Pak Business Express from Nawabshah Junction to the respective destination cities.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Lahore Jn.)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Nawabshah Junction 7:23 PM 7:25 PM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Rohri Junction 10:00 PM 10:20 PM Rs. 380 N/a Rs. 630 Rs. 860
Rahim Yar Khan 12:31 AM 12:33 AM Rs. 560 N/a Rs. 1,070 Rs. 1,620
Bahawalpur 3:05 AM 3:07 AM Rs. 860 N/a Rs. 1,640 Rs. 2,270
Khanewal Junction 4:35 AM 4:55 AM Rs. 1,010 N/a Rs. 2,000 Rs. 2,660
Sahiwal 6:34 AM 6:36 AM Rs. 1,100 N/a Rs. 2,310 Rs. 3,250
Raiwind Junction 8:18 AM 8:20 AM Rs. 1,230 N/a Rs. 2,590 Rs. 3,670
Lahore Junction 9:15 AM Rs. 1,310 N/a Rs. 2,720 Rs. 3,670

Pak Business Express departs Nawabshah Junction at 4:40 AM for Karachi Cantt. The train stops for a brief moment over 1 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Pak Business Express from Nawabshah Junction to the respective destination cities.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Karachi Cantt)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Nawabshah Junction 4:38 AM 4:40 AM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Hyderabad Junction 6:20 AM 6:25 AM Rs. 280 N/a Rs. 510 Rs. 830
Karachi Cantt 8:45 AM Rs. 530 N/a Rs. 880 Rs. 1,360

Tickets for these train(s) can be booked by dialing the Pakistan Railway helpline at: 117

Tags

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related Articles

Close