Karachi

Pak Business Express Fares, Timing & Booking From Karachi Cantt

Pak Business Express departs Karachi Cantt at 4:00 PM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a brief moment over 8 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Pak Business Express from Karachi Cantt to the respective destination cities.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Lahore Jn.)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt 4:00 PM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Hyderabad Junction 6:05 PM 6:10 PM Rs. 380 N/a Rs. 630 Rs. 860
Nawabshah Junction 7:23 PM 7:25 PM Rs. 530 N/a Rs. 880 Rs. 1,360
Rohri Junction 10:00 PM 10:20 PM Rs. 660 N/a Rs. 1,280 Rs. 1,830
Rahim Yar Khan 12:31 AM 12:33 AM Rs. 950 N/a Rs. 1,920 Rs. 2,660
Bahawalpur 3:05 AM 3:07 AM Rs. 1,120 N/a Rs. 2,360 Rs. 3,250
Khanewal Junction 4:35 AM 4:55 AM Rs. 1,310 N/a Rs. 2,720 Rs. 3,670
Sahiwal 6:34 AM 6:36 AM Rs. 1,440 N/a Rs. 2,970 Rs. 3,960
Raiwind Junction 8:18 AM 8:20 AM Rs. 1,500 N/a Rs. 3,210 Rs. 4,610
Lahore Junction 9:15 AM Rs. 1,550 N/a Rs. 3,260 Rs. 4,660

Tickets for these train(s) can be booked by dialing the Pakistan Railway helpline at: 117

Tags

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related Articles

Close