Sahiwal

Pak Business Express Fares, Timing & Booking From Sahiwal

Pak Business Express departs Sahiwal at 6:36 AM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a brief moment over 1 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Pak Business Express from Sahiwal to the respective destination cities.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Lahore Jn.)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Sahiwal 6:34 AM 6:36 AM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Raiwind Junction 8:18 AM 8:20 AM Rs. 300 N/a Rs. 510 Rs. 830
Lahore Junction 9:15 AM Rs. 380 N/a Rs. 550 Rs. 860

Pak Business Express departs Sahiwal at 6:04 PM for Karachi Cantt. The train stops for a brief moment over 6 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Pak Business Express from Sahiwal to the respective destination cities.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Karachi Cantt)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Sahiwal 6:02 PM 6:04 PM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Khanewal Junction 7:30 PM 7:50 PM Rs. 280 N/a Rs. 510 Rs. 830
Bahawalpur 9:16 PM 9:20 PM Rs. 500 N/a Rs. 880 Rs. 1,360
Rahim Yar Khan 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Rs. 660 N/a Rs. 1,200 Rs. 1,830
Rohri Junction 2:10 AM 2:30 AM Rs. 920 N/a Rs. 1,880 Rs. 2,660
Nawabshah Junction 4:38 AM 4:40 AM Rs. 1,100 N/a Rs. 2,310 Rs. 3,250
Hyderabad Junction 6:20 AM 6:25 AM Rs. 1,220 N/a Rs. 2,540 Rs. 3,670
Karachi Cantt 8:45 AM Rs. 1,440 N/a Rs. 2,970 Rs. 3,960

Tickets for these train(s) can be booked by dialing the Pakistan Railway helpline at: 117

Tags

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related Articles

Close