Raiwind

Pak Business Express Fares, Timing & Booking From Raiwind

Pak Business Express departs Raiwind Junction at 8:20 AM for Lahore Junction. This train does not have any stops between Raiwind Junction and Lahore Junction.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Lahore Jn.)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Raiwind Junction 8:18 AM 8:20 AM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Lahore Junction 9:15 AM Rs. 110 N/a Rs. 310 Rs. 450

Pak Business Express departs Raiwind Junction at 4:10 PM for Karachi Cantt. The train stops for a brief moment over 7 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Pak Business Express from Raiwind Junction to the respective destination cities.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Karachi Cantt)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Raiwind Junction 4:08 PM 4:10 PM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Sahiwal 6:02 PM 6:04 PM Rs. 300 N/a Rs. 510 Rs. 830
Khanewal Junction 7:30 PM 7:50 PM Rs. 470 N/a Rs. 740 Rs. 1,360
Bahawalpur 9:16 PM 9:20 PM Rs. 590 N/a Rs. 1,160 Rs. 1,620
Rahim Yar Khan 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Rs. 870 N/a Rs. 1,760 Rs. 2,270
Rohri Junction 2:10 AM 2:30 AM Rs. 1,020 N/a Rs. 2,100 Rs. 2,970
Nawabshah Junction 4:38 AM 4:40 AM Rs. 1,230 N/a Rs. 2,590 Rs. 3,670
Hyderabad Junction 6:20 AM 6:25 AM Rs. 1,410 N/a Rs. 2,820 Rs. 3,960
Karachi Cantt 8:45 AM Rs. 1,500 N/a Rs. 3,210 Rs. 4,610

Tickets for these train(s) can be booked by dialing the Pakistan Railway helpline at: 117

Tags

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related Articles

Close