Lahore

Pak Business Express Fares, Timing & Contact From Lahore

Pak Business Express train is one of the most busiest trains in the country that departs from Lahore at 03:30 PM everyday and reaches Karachi 08:45 PM, the next day. The total duration of this travel time is appx. 17 hours. This train stops for a brief moment over 8 major stations on the way to Karachi from Lahore.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (DN)

The arrival & departure timings from each station & the respective fares are listed in the below table:

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy Seat / Berth) Fares (AC Lower Seat / Berth) Fares (AC Business Seat / Berth)
LAHORE JN. N/a 15:30 N/a N/a N/a
RAIWIND JN. 16:08 16:10 Rs. 110 / Rs. 160 Rs. 310 Rs. 450
SAHIWAL 18:02 18:04 Rs. 380 / Rs. 430 Rs. 550 Rs. 860
KHANEWAL JN 19:30 19:50 Rs. 530 / Rs. 580 Rs. 880 Rs. 1,360
BAHAWALPUR 21:16 21:20 Rs. 620 / Rs. 670 Rs. 1,200 Rs. 1,830
RAHIM YAR KHAN 23:38 23:40 Rs. 920 / Rs. 1,020 Rs. 1,880 Rs. 2,660
ROHRI JN. 02:10 02:30 Rs. 1,100 / Rs. 1,200 Rs. 2,180 Rs. 2,970
NAWABSHAH JN. 04:38 04:40 Rs. 1,310 / Rs. 1,410 Rs. 2,720 Rs. 3,670
HYDERABAD JN 06:20 06:25 Rs. 1,440 / Rs. 1,540 Rs. 2,910 Rs. 3,960
KARACHI CANTT 08:45 N/a Rs. 1,550 / Rs. 1,650 Rs. 3,260 Rs. 4,660

Tickets for Pak Business Express train can be booked by dialing the Pakistan Railway helpline at: 117

or visit the e-ticketing link: https://pakrail.gov.pk/SeatAvailability.aspx

Tags

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related Articles

Close