Lahore

Pak Business Express Fares, Timing & Booking From Lahore

Pak Business Express departs Lahore Junction at 3:30 PM for Karachi Cantt. The train stops for a brief moment over 8 stations on the way to its destination. Following is the schedule & ticket prices of Pak Business Express from Lahore Junction to the respective destination cities.

List of Pak Business Express Train Fares & Timing (towards Karachi Cantt)

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Lahore Junction 3:30 PM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Raiwind Junction 4:08 PM 4:10 PM Rs. 110 N/a Rs. 310 Rs. 450
Sahiwal 6:02 PM 6:04 PM Rs. 380 N/a Rs. 550 Rs. 860
Khanewal Junction 7:30 PM 7:50 PM Rs. 530 N/a Rs. 880 Rs. 1,360
Bahawalpur 9:16 PM 9:20 PM Rs. 620 N/a Rs. 1,200 Rs. 1,830
Rahim Yar Khan 11:38 PM 11:40 PM Rs. 920 N/a Rs. 1,880 Rs. 2,660
Rohri Junction 2:10 AM 2:30 AM Rs. 1,100 N/a Rs. 2,180 Rs. 2,970
Nawabshah Junction 4:38 AM 4:40 AM Rs. 1,310 N/a Rs. 2,720 Rs. 3,670
Hyderabad Junction 6:20 AM 6:25 AM Rs. 1,440 N/a Rs. 2,910 Rs. 3,960
Karachi Cantt 8:45 AM Rs. 1,550 N/a Rs. 3,260 Rs. 4,660

Tickets for these train(s) can be booked by dialing the Pakistan Railway helpline at: 117

Tags

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Related Articles

Close